DateTimeOpponentLocationResultScore


Scrimmages


2/11TBAMemorial/Santa FeTBA









Regular Season


3/46:30Norman NorthAwayL
6-0
3/54:30Norman NorthHomeL
8-3


Santa Fe Tournament


3/7-9TBATBASFHS







3/114:30/6:30 (DH)PC NorthAwayW, W
18-4, 10-5


Piedmont Tournament


3/14-16TBATBA








3/255:00Ed. MemorialHomeW
3-2
3/265:00Ed. MemorialAwayL
12-7






4/14:30/6:30 (DH)Midwest CityAwayW, W
22-9, 12-4
4/45:00/7:00Heritage HallHome

4/84:30YukonAway
L
10-2
4/94:30YukonHome
L
4-1
4/114:30/6:30 (DH)Deer CreekHome
L, W
3-2, 13-5
4/1312:00/2:00 (DH)ElginHomeW, W
10-2, 4-3
4/154:30/6:30 (DH)PC WestAwayW,W
7-0, 14-2


Carl Albert Tournament


4/18-20TBATBA








4/224:30/6:30 (DH)MustangHomeW, W
12-1, 3-1
4/264:30/6:30 (DH)Norman NorthHome

4/271:00/3:00 (DH)WestmooreAwayL,W
9-1, 4-2








L 5-11​


​L 0-1

W 15-3

W, L

W 4-0

​W 8-5



@Yukon

@Deer Creek

Red Oak


 W10-0

W 7-1

L 4-12

W 10-1

W 10-1



Date
TimeOpponentLocationResultScore


Scrimmages



2/11TBAMemorial/Santa FeTBA

2/144:00BlanchardHome

2/153:30/8:00Edmond FestivalHome

2/1610:00/3:30Edmond FestivalHome

2/214:30ElginAway

2/226:15HarrahAway

2/231:00Lawton MacArthurHome









Regular Season


3/212:00AdaHome

3/25:00ShawneeHome

3/45:00Norman NorthHomeL
5-3
3/55:00Norman NorthAwayL
7-6
3/9
2:30OwassoUCOW
11-0
3/114:30
PC NorthHomeW
6-1
3/124:30
PC NorthAwayW
8-0
3/146:00Heritage HallAway







3/18-20

Coach Bob Invitational (Arizona)   <-------Click for tournament bracket





TBA







3/257:00Ed. MemorialAwayW
3-2
3/267:00Ed. MemorialHomeW
6-5
3/286:00Tulsa unionAwayW
3-1
3/295:00WestmooreAwayL
14-1
4/17:00Midwest CityHomeW
15-0
4/27:00Midwest CityAwayW
15-2








Enid Tournament


4/4-6TBADavid Allen







4/87:00YukonHomeW
2-1
4/97:00YukonAwayW
8-2
4/11TBADeer CreekAwayL
15-8
4/132:00NormanBricktown

4/154:30PC WestHomeW
12-2
4/164:30PC WestAwayW
6-1







COAC Tournament


4/18-20
TBA








4/225:00MustangAwayW
12-6
4/237:00MustangHomeW
7-6
4/272:00StillwaterHomeL
4-2
4/297:00HarrahHome









Regionals May 1-3
Home




State Tournament TBD










Date
TimeOpponentLocationResultScore


Scrimmages



2/11TBAMemorial/Santa FeTBA

2/146:00BlanchardHome

2/216:30ElginAway

2/224:15HarrahAway









Regular Season


3/15:00/7:00 (DH)StillwaterAway


3/22:30AdaHome


3/44:30
Norman NorthAway
W
11-4
3/56:30Norman NorthHomeL
14-5
3/85:00/7:00 (DH)WestmooreHomeL, L
11-1, 11-0
3/117:00PC NorthHomeW
9-3
3/127:00

PC North

AwayW
10-0
3/255:00MemorialAwayL
4-1
3/265:00MemorialHomeW
6-5








Edmond Tournament


3/28-30
TBA








4/14:30Midwest CityHomeW
12-2
4/34:30Midwest CityAwayW
12-6


Carl Albert Tournament


4/4-6TBA
TBA








4/84:30YukonHomeL
3-2
4/97:00YukonAwayL
3-2
4/11TBADeer CreekAwayL
17-3
4/157:00PC WestHomeW
9-2
4/167:00PC WestAwayW
15-0
4/227:00
MustangAway
L
8-1
4/235:00MustangHome









Yukon Tournament



4/25-27TBATBAAway







4/294:30Enid
Away
L
5-3

 

2019 Varsity Schedule

2019 Freshman Schedule

W 9-4

L 0-3

W 17-6

W 8-5

W 8-5

W 17-0

W 12-1


Edmond North Baseball

The Official Home of Husky Baseball- Edmond, Oklahoma USA

2019 JV Schedule

Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers